top of page

Find your Team

Note that the teams are not organized in a particular order, so please be sure to check all teams to find yours. Please refer to the Interns page to find your intern's contact email.

Team 1

● Jonathan Chiu (Liberty)

● Alan Di (Liberty)

● Lukas Fluegge (Liberty)

● Cadin Le (Liberty)

Mentor: Alok Sinha

Intern: Aneesh

Team 5

● Kireeti Kompella (Interlake)

● Nishant Vikramaditya (Interlake)

● Reetam Bhattacharya (Interlake)

● Khushi Jain (Interlake)

● Vedashnii Raghu (Interlake)

● Adrish Barman (Glacier Peak)

Mentor: Isaac Gross

Intern: Ari

Team 9

● Millie Wang (Shorecrest)

● Saptaparna Dey (Northcreek)

● Vincent Ly (Meadowdale)

● Nikunj Shah (Meadowdale)

● Emily Nong (Meadowdale)

● Prajwal Javali (Marysville)

Mentor: Rich Tong

Intern: Ari

Team 13

● Nitasha Singh (Lakeside)

● Trisha Choudhary (Lakeside)

● Rohan Patel (Mercer Island)

● Neil Pandya (Mercer Island)

● Ibrahim Sulaiman (Rainier Beach)

● Sawyer King (Garfield)

Mentor: Vivek Ladsariya

Intern: Ahana

Team 17

● Abhay Asopa (Dougherty)

● Neil Bharwani (Dougherty)

● Sanvi Bellapu (Dougherty)

● Dhruv Redkar (Dougherty)

● Shreyasi Dutta (India remote)

● Subhadeep Deb (India remote)

Mentor: Gaurav Puri

Intern: Aakash

Team 2

● Arjun Bhardwaj (Westwood)

● Mahin Naveen (Westwood)

● Druhinh Roy (Westwood)

● Indivara Kolluru (Westwood)

● Sambit Kanjilal (Westwood)

 

Mentor: Aravind Bala

Intern: Aneesh

Team 6

● Neil Mukherjee (Interlake)

● Devaj Krishnakumar (Interlake)

● Vivaan Sharma (Interlake)

● Nikhil Mahesh (Eastside)

● Rohan Sengupta (Eastlake)

● Shivani Venkatesh (Juanita)

 

Mentor: Jeetu Mirchandani

Intern: Kunal

Team 10

● Berkan Mertan (Issaquah)

● Ishaan Agarwal (Issaquah)

● Aaryan Wanjari (Issaquah)

● Parker Small (Issaquah)

● Aditya Bankoti (Issaquah)

● Rehan Gogna (Issaquah)

Mentor: Prashant Mishra

Intern: Aakash

Team 14

● Ritik Varaganti (Dougherty)

● Rishi Kate (Dougherty)

● Abinav Venkit (Dougherty)

● Arnav Bhatnagar (Dougherty)

● Toshit Chawda (Dougherty)

Mentor: Zeana Kaynat

Intern: Aneesh

Team 3

● Pradyu Kandala (Eastlake)

● Vedaant Kulkarni (Transition)

● Prithvi Aravind (Skyline)

● Dhruv Arora (The Overlake)

● Koshin Sharma (Bellevue)

● Sathvik Kurapati (Eastlake)

Mentor: Payal Tiwana

Intern: Ari

Team 7

● Stephen Lee (Eastlake)

● Rishan Ray (Eastlake)

● Isha Sudhir (Eastlake)

● Soham Kolhe (Eastlake)

● Liam Holzer (Eastlake)

● Emily He (Eastlake)

 

Mentor: Kaushik Chakraborty

Intern: Kunal

Team 11

● Roshan Belani (The Branson)

● Sohum Deshmukh (UPrep San Jose)

● Sathvika Arumilli (UPrep San Jose)

● Akhil Devarasetty (American)

● Ishaan Pathak (Amador)

 

Mentor: Sonu Aggarwal

Intern: Dushyant

Team 15

● Achyuth Mysore (Dougherty)

● Saahithi Madhuvarsu (Dougherty)

● Adya Gupta (Dougherty) 

● Aditi Ranjan (Dougherty)

● Yashvi Jain (Dougherty)

● Anushka Devanathan (Dougherty)

 

Mentor: Sarthak Hota

Intern: Jin

Team 4

● Dhruv Saini (Bellevue)

● Tara Saini (Bellevue)

● Aditya Senthil (Bellevue)

● Aarush Dutta (Skyline)

● Amelia Sie (Shoreline)

● Aryan Sharma (East Lake)

 

Mentor: Harsha Murthy

Intern: Ahana

Team 8

● Ronav Srivastava (Redmond)

● Pulkit Ahuja (Redmond)

● Riya Kulkarni (Redmond)

● Aditya Singh (Redmond)

● Akshar Sinha (Willows)

● Karan Khanolkar (Lake Washington)

 

Mentor: Parichit Sahay

Intern: Akash

Team 12

● Rionn Tuscano (Washington)

● Aryav Dube (Washington)

● Ishanvi Verma (Washington)

● Adhidha Srinivasan (Irvington)

● Dhruv Singhal (Dublin)

Mentor: Pradeep Singh

Intern: Dushyant

Team 16

● Neev Vipul (California)

● Ayaan Bawa (Saint Francis)

● Samarth Hegde (Aragon)

● Arjun Paradkar (Benton Ark)

● Reva Paradkar (Haas Hall)

Mentor: Sarvesh Gore

Intern: Jin

bottom of page